Reforms aimed at ensuring the protection of human rights, improving the living standards of the population, ensuring freedom of economic activity, improving the material and procedural norms in the field of justice have led to an increase in the country's international rankings and indices.
Learn more at following link.
The concept of development of the higher education system of the Republic of Uzbekistan until 2030 envisages the inclusion of at least 10 higher education institutions in the list of the top 1,000 higher education institutions in the ranking of internationally recognized organizations such as (Quacquarelli Symonds World University Rankings, Times Higher Education or Academic Ranking of World Universities). caught.
Under the leadership of the rector of the Alisher Navo’i Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature Shuhrat Sirojiddinov, has been developed a "road map"  for the university's participation in international rankings and get a worthy place. For several years, officials in charge of these rankings at university have been participating in various seminars.
It should be noted that our university has  been placed in the rank band of 1000+ universities according to the results of the "THE Impact Rankings 2022" published by the Times Higher Education (THE) World University Rankings. Since TSUULL has applied for eight of the 17 Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), it is ranked 600th out of more than 1,000 universities in the world for “Quality Education” (SDG4), “Peace, Justice and Strong Institutions” (SDG16) and “Gender equality” (SDG 5) ” criteria.
QS (Quacquarelli Symonds) and THE (Times Higher Education) ranking platforms have been launched under the name of the university, and information is being uploaded by officials. More information below:
QS (Quacquarelli Symonds)
THE (Times Higher Education)