The specific vulnerabilities that are experienced by young people and lead them into poverty are complex and originate from a wide range of factors. Distinguishing the causes from the effects is a difficult task. Youth poverty is, namely, not only a matter of resources but also a lack of opportunities. TSUULL has organised free masters degree course for the people from low-income group who find it difficult to come or due to financial shortages find it difficult to attend the university courses.
Regarding the MOU signed between Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Ministry of Higher Education of Afghanistan Islamic Republic (Letter No. 11-PA 2/1-608 dated March 17, 2021)  13 graduate students were admitted to the master's degree of Alisher Navoi Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature for 2021-2022 academic year.
The following Afghanistan citizens were admitted to the master's degree: (2020-2021)
The following Afghanistan citizens were admitted to the master's degree:  (2021-2022)
Afghanistan masters' degree students sharing their gratitude to university (to watch it, click the link)